Reflex Photonics transceiver modules are MSA compliant pluggable modules offering bandwidth up to 100 Gbps with reaches up to 30 km.
These modules includes 4 independent full-duplex channels and are using either VCSEL, EML, or DFB lasers sources and single or multimode fiber connection.

QSFP MSA transceiver modules

The QSFP28 (quad small form-factor pluggable) is a hot-pluggable, high-density transceiver. It is a full-duplex optical module that offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25 Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100 Gb/s.

The  QSFP+ transceiver is a highly integrated 4-channel optical module that provides increased port density and lower system cost. The QSFP+ full-duplex optical modules offer 4 independent transmit and 4 receive channels, each capable of up to 10.3125 Gbps operation for an aggregate bandwidth of 41.25 Gbps.


QSFP28 MSA module


QSFP+ MSA module


The CFP modules uses Reflex Photonics’ next generation, LightABLE™ packaging technology. The modules offer very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via an MDIO interface.